Alumni

 

Keasel Broome

 

  • Providence College (NCAA)
  • Reading United (USA 3rd Division)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • Ocean City Nor’easters (USA 3rd Division)
  • San Jose Earthquakes –  46th MLS Draft Pick (USA 1st Division)
  • New York Cosmos (USA 2nd Division)
  • Harrisburg City Islanders (USA 2nd Division)
  • Pittsburg Riverhounds (USA 2nd Division)
  • Barbados National Team (FIFA)

 

 

 

Ryan Maduro

 

  • Providence College (NCAA)
  • Rhode Island Stingrays (USA 4th Division)
  • Forest City London (USA 3rd Division)
  • New York Red Bull (USA 1st Division)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • Fylkir (Iceland 1st Division)
  • Rhode Island Oceaneers (USA 3rd Division)

 

 

Andrew Souza

 

 

  • Providence College (NCAA)
  • Rhode Island Stingrays (USA 4th Division)
  • Forest City London (USA 3rd Division)
  • New England Revolution – 42nd MLS Draft Pick  (USA 1st Division)
  • Clube Operário Desportivo (Portugal 2nd Division)
  • Boston Rams (4th Division)
  • Ottawa Fury (USA 2nd Division)
  • Fylkir (Iceland 1st Division)

 

 

Khano Smith

 

  • New England Revolution (USA 1st Division)
  • New York Red Bull (USA 1st Division)
  • Bermuda National Team (Captain) (FIFA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)

 

 

 

 

 

Ciaran Nugent

 

 

 

 

  • Lehigh Univeristy (NCAA)
  • Boston Rams ( USA 4th Division)
  • Harrisburg City Islanders (USA 2nd Division)
  • Sligo Rovers (Ireland 1st Division)
  • Galway United (Ireland 1st Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ruben Resendes

 

 

 

 

  • Southern New Hampshire (NCAA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • Icelandic club Tindastoll FC (Iceland 1st Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zeiko Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

  • Boston College (NCAA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • New York Red Bull – 17th MLS Draft Pick (USA 1st Division)
  • Bermuda National Team (FIFA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mitch Taintor

 

 

  • Rutgers University (NCAA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • Toronto FC – 59th MLS Draft Pick (USA 1st Division)
  • Toronto FC II – (USA 2nd Division)

 

 

 

 

Dominique Badji

 

 

 

 

  • Boston University (NCAA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • Colorado Rapids – 67th MLS Draft Pick (USA 1st Division)

 

 

 

 

 

Luke Finkelstein

 

 

 

 

  • Wheaton College ( NCAA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan FC (Israel 1st Division)
  • Philadelphia Fury (USA 2nd Division)

 

 

 

 

 

Felix De Bona

 

 

  • Boston University (NCAA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • Ekenäs IF (Finland 1st Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fabio Machado

 

 

 

 

  • Providence College (NCAA)
  • Boston Rams (USA 4th Division)
  • 2015 MLS Combine Invitee

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020

Jared Mallers — Curry
Joshua Mitchell — AIC
Chris Romero — Assumption

2019

John Cerce — WPI
Nabil Chamoun — Eastern Nazarene
Jimmy Dalton — Salve Regina
Johance Liverpool — Framingham State
Evan Schulze — Renssaelaer Polytechnic Institute

2018

Mike Auld – Cedarville University
Matt Cicalis — Wentworth Institute of Technology
Ollie DaGraca — Massasoit
Abigail Ford — Curry College
Cassandra Grasso — Curry College
Joe Kalil — Wentworth Institute of Technology
Haley McKay — Framingham State College
Julianna Petrucelli — Curry College
Abby Smith — Framingham State College
Arianna Viscione — Curry College

Leandro “Geo” Alves – Dean College

Samuel Fonseca – Dean College

Murilo Zanette – Dean College 

2017

Shelby Sprague — Massasoit

Luke Albertini – Central Connecticut State University

Danny Apajee – University of Rhode Island

Anthony Viteri – Boston University 

Christian Sady – Harvard University

2016

Stephen DePina — Curry College
Ryan Madden — Curry College
Mike McFarland — Curry College
Chris Murray — WPI
Richkaard Verrier — Curry College

Dominik Machado – Providence College

Willis Griffith – Northwestern University

2015

Peguy Ngatcha – Wright State University

Manuel Andrade – Providence College

Mohammed Rashid – Williams College

Keegan Campbell – Southern New Hampshire University

2014

Cole DeNormandie – Boston College

Matt Keys – University of Massachusetts 

Keady Segel – Boston College

Thomas Ballenthin – Providence College

2013

Anthony Baumann – Providence College

Ali Sozeri – Boston University

Wilder Arboleda – Providence College